Stage 3

-  

Classifications 2020 after the stage 3

Tu. 25/02 | Stage 3 | 142.0km | Huye > Rusizi

Stage classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA 65 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 03h47'39"
2 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 03h47'40"
3 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 03h47'48"
4 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 03h47'50"
5 Jose Manuel DIAZ GALLEGO 71 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 03h47'50"
6 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 03h47'50"
7 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 03h47'50"
8 Daniel MUÑOZ GIRALDO 63 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03h47'59"
9 Awet ANDEMESKEL 35 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 03h48'07"
10 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 03h48'30"

General classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 09h36'18"
2 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 09h36'23"
3 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 09h36'30"
4 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 09h36'36"
5 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 09h36'36"
6 Daniel MUÑOZ GIRALDO 63 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09h36'48"
7 Awet ANDEMESKEL 35 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 09h36'56"
8 Jose Manuel DIAZ GALLEGO 71 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 09h36'56"
9 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA 65 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 09h37'11"
10 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 09h37'19"

Mountain classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 26
2 Didier MUNYANEZA 42 Benediction Ignite XL 19
3 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 12
4 Renus UHIRIWE 45 Benediction Ignite XL 9
5 Patrick BYUKUSENGE 41 Benediction Ignite XL 5
6 Zer Abruk DEBAY 145 Ethiopia 5
7 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 4
8 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 4
9 Nikodemus HOLLER 81 Bike Aid 3
10 Daniel MUÑOZ GIRALDO 63 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3

Sprints classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 16
2 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 8
3 Negasi Haylu ABREHA 142 Ethiopia 5
4 Renus UHIRIWE 45 Benediction Ignite XL 3
5 Maral-Erdene BATMUNKH 154 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 3
6 Temesgen BURU 141 Ethiopia 2
7 Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA 5 Rwanda 2
8 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 1
9 Zer Abruk DEBAY 145 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 1
10 Christofer JURADO LOPEZ 153 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 1

Best Young general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 09h36'18"
2 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 09h36'23"
3 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 09h36'36"
4 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 09h37'19"
5 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 09h37'22"
6 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 09h38'39"
7 Didier MUNYANEZA 42 BENEDICTION IGNITE 09h40'07"
8 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 09h40'07"
9 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 09h40'16"
10 Jean Eric HABIMANA 55 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 09h40'59"

Best African general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 09h36'18"
2 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 09h36'23"
3 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 09h36'36"
4 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 09h37'19"
5 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 09h37'22"
6 Joseph ARERUYA 1 Rwanda 09h37'56"
7 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 09h38'39"
8 Mekseb DEBESAY 85 BIKE AID 09h39'46"
9 Kent MAIN 131 ProTouch 09h39'50"
10 Sirak TESFOM 25 Eritrea 09h40'01"

Team classification

Rank Team Times Gap
1 Eritrea 28h50'18"
2 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 28h50'36" 18"
3 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 28h50'52" 34"
4 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 28h56'27" 06'09"
5 BIKE AID 28h58'30" 08'12"
6 RWANDA 29h00'18" 10'00"
7 BENEDICTION IGNITE 29h00'23" 10'05"
8 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 29h02'17" 11'59"
9 ETHIOPIA 29h03'48" 13'30"
10 VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 29h11'36" 21'18"
✓✓✓ STAGE 3: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS