Stage 5

-  

Classifications 2020 after the stage 5

Th. 27/02 | Stage 5 | 84.7km | Rubavu > Musanze

Stage classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA 65 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 02h08'19"
2 Romain CARDIS 12 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 02h08'19"
3 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 02h08'19"
4 Henok MULUEBERHAN 21 Eritrea 02h08'19"
5 Pim LIGTHART 13 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 02h08'19"
6 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 02h08'19"
7 Nikodemus HOLLER 81 BIKE AID 02h08'19"
8 Awet ANDEMESKEL 35 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 02h08'19"
9 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 02h08'19"
10 Mekseb DEBESAY 85 BIKE AID 02h08'19"

General classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 17h19'41"
2 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 17h21'52"
3 Kent MAIN 131 ProTouch 17h23'03"
4 Simone RAVANELLI 64 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 17h23'32"
5 Joseph ARERUYA 1 Rwanda 17h23'34"
6 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 17h24'22"
7 Henok MULUEBERHAN 21 Eritrea 17h24'27"
8 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 17h24'34"
9 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 17h24'37"
10 Daniel MUÑOZ GIRALDO 63 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17h24'59"

Mountain classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 Carlos OYARZÚN 121 BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 35
2 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 30
3 Didier MUNYANEZA 42 Benediction Ignite XL 22
4 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 20
5 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 17
6 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 16
7 Patrick BYUKUSENGE 41 Benediction Ignite XL 15
8 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 12
9 Renus UHIRIWE 45 Benediction Ignite XL 9
10 Temesgen BURU 141 Ethiopia 7

Sprints classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 21
2 Temesgen BURU 141 Ethiopia 10
3 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 8
4 Bruno ARAÚJO 123 BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 6
5 Negasi Haylu ABREHA 142 Ethiopia 5
6 Patrick BYUKUSENGE 41 Benediction Ignite XL 4
7 Renus UHIRIWE 45 Benediction Ignite XL 3
8 Maral-Erdene BATMUNKH 154 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 3
9 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 2
10 Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA 5 Rwanda 2

Best Young general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 17h19'41"
2 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 17h21'52"
3 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 17h24'22"
4 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 17h24'27"
5 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 17h25'26"
6 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 17h25'30"
7 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 17h25'43"
8 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 17h28'24"
9 Mehari TEWELDE 22 Eritrea 17h29'54"
10 Samuel MUGISHA 2 Rwanda 17h30'17"

Best African general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 17h19'41"
2 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 17h21'52"
3 Kent MAIN 131 ProTouch 17h23'03"
4 Joseph ARERUYA 1 Rwanda 17h23'34"
5 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 17h24'22"
6 Henok MULUEBERHAN 21 Eritrea 17h24'27"
7 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 17h25'26"
8 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 17h25'30"
9 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 17h25'43"
10 Mekseb DEBESAY 85 BIKE AID 17h27'47"

Team classification

Rank Team Times Gap
1 Eritrea 52h09'38"
2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 52h12'40" 03'02"
3 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 52h21'46" 12'08"
4 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 52h21'49" 12'11"
5 BIKE AID 52h22'36" 12'58"
6 ETHIOPIA 52h25'48" 16'10"
7 RWANDA 52h36'54" 27'16"
8 BENEDICTION IGNITE 52h47'40" 38'02"
9 VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 52h48'07" 38'29"
10 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 52h50'57" 41'19"
✓✓✓ STAGE 5: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS