Stage 5

-  

Classifications 2021 after the stage 5

Th. 06/05 | Stage 5 | 149.3km | Nyagatare > Kigali (Kimironko)

Stage classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 03h28'45"
2 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 21 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 03h28'45"
3 EYOB Metkel 71 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 03h28'47"
4 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 03h28'49"
5 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 03h28'51"
6 HOEHN Alex 145 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO 03h28'51"
7 PICCOLI James 91 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 03h28'51"
8 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan 61 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 03h28'51"
9 PACHER Quentin 55 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 03h28'51"
10 WELDEMICAEL Sela 3 ERITREA 03h28'56"

General classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 EYOB Metkel 71 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 16h49'05"
2 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 16h49'07"
3 HOEHN Alex 145 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO 16h49'09"
4 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan 61 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 16h49'09"
5 PACHER Quentin 55 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 16h49'09"
6 PICCOLI James 91 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 16h49'09"
7 SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel 31 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 16h49'14"
8 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 16h49'23"
9 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven 35 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 16h49'25"
10 QUINTERO NOREÑA Carlos Julian 72 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 16h49'25"

Mountain classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 TEUGELS Lennert 122 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 35
2 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 26
3 QUINTERO NOREÑA Carlos Julian 72 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 20
4 GOYTOM Tomas 5 ERITREA 19
5 NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco 12 RWANDA 15
6 BYUKUSENGE Patrick 42 BENEDICTION IGNITE 15
7 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 11
8 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 11
9 FERRON Valentin 23 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 6
10 SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel 31 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 6

Sprints classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 TEUGELS Lennert 122 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 22
2 GOEMAN Andreas 124 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 8
3 GOYTOM Tomas 5 ERITREA 8
4 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro 34 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 6
5 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 4
6 ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso 33 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 4
7 HOLLER Nikodemus 101 BIKE AID 4
8 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 2
9 GAUTIER Cyril 53 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 2
10 MOHD ZARIFF Muhamad Nur Aiman 74 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 2

Best Young general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 16h49'23"
2 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 16h49'36"
3 ORMISTON Callum 134 PROTOUCH 16h50'40"
4 BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik 104 BIKE AID 16h50'57"
5 UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago 64 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 16h51'36"
6 WELDEMICAEL Sela 3 ERITREA 16h53'10"
7 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 16h55'09"
8 MUHOZA Eric 15 RWANDA 16h55'53"
9 FERRON Valentin 23 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 16h56'42"
10 KAGIMU Charles 102 BIKE AID 16h59'56"

Best African general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 EYOB Metkel 71 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 16h49'05"
2 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 16h49'23"
3 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 16h50'07"
4 ORMISTON Callum 134 PROTOUCH 16h50'40"
5 WELDEMICAEL Sela 3 ERITREA 16h53'10"
6 LAGAB Azzedine 81 ALGERIE 16h55'00"
7 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 16h55'09"
8 MUHOZA Eric 15 RWANDA 16h55'53"
9 NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco 12 RWANDA 16h57'11"
10 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 16h58'14"

Team classification

Rank Team Times Gap
1 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 50h27'00"
2 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 50h29'27" 02'27"
3 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 50h29'44" 02'44"
4 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 50h33'25" 06'25"
5 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 50h35'00" 08'00"
6 ERITREA 50h36'00" 09'00"
7 BIKE AID 50h39'53" 12'53"
8 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 50h41'24" 14'24"
9 PROTOUCH 50h43'59" 16'59"
10 RWANDA 50h46'5" 19'58"
✓✓✓ STAGE 5: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS