Stage 8

-  

Classifications 2021 after the stage 8

Su. 09/05 | Stage 8 | 75.3km | Kigali (Canal Olympia) > Kigali (Canal Olympia)

Stage classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 02h05'06"
2 PICCOLI James 91 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 02h05'18"
3 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 02h05'20"
4 HOEHN Alex 145 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO 02h05'20"
5 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 21 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 02h05'27"
6 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 02h05'27"
7 SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel 31 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 02h05'35"
8 PACHER Quentin 55 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 02h05'35"
9 KAGIMU Charles 102 BIKE AID 02h05'50"
10 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan 61 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 02h05'52"

General classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 22h49'51"
2 PICCOLI James 91 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 22h50'08"
3 HOEHN Alex 145 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO 22h50'41"
4 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 22h50'42"
5 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan 61 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 22h50'42"
6 PACHER Quentin 55 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 22h50'56"
7 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 21 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 22h51'14"
8 SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel 31 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 22h51'16"
9 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 22h51'28"
10 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 22h52'35"

Mountain classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 TEUGELS Lennert 122 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 68
2 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 36
3 ROLLAND Pierre 51 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 35
4 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro 34 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 31
5 HIVERT Jonathan 54 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 22
6 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven 35 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 20
7 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 21 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 20
8 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 20
9 GOYTOM Tomas 5 ERITREA 19
10 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 16

Sprints classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 TEUGELS Lennert 122 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 27
2 GOYTOM Tomas 5 ERITREA 12
3 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro 34 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 10
4 GOEMAN Andreas 124 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 8
5 HIVERT Jonathan 54 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 5
6 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 5
7 ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso 33 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 5
8 ROLLAND Pierre 51 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 4
9 HOLLER Nikodemus 101 BIKE AID 4
10 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 2

Best Young general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 22h50'42"
2 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 22h51'28"
3 BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik 104 BIKE AID 22h54'23"
4 UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago 64 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 22h54'43"
5 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 23h00'51"
6 MUHOZA Eric 15 RWANDA 23h03'42"
7 FERRON Valentin 23 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 23h05'16"
8 KAGIMU Charles 102 BIKE AID 23h05'55"
9 GOEMAN Andreas 124 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 23h06'24"
10 ORMISTON Callum 134 PROTOUCH 23h06'35"

Best African general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 22h51'28"
2 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 22h52'35"
3 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 23h00'51"
4 LAGAB Azzedine 81 ALGERIE 23h02'38"
5 MUHOZA Eric 15 RWANDA 23h03'42"
6 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 23h05'43"
7 KAGIMU Charles 102 BIKE AID 23h05'55"
8 ORMISTON Callum 134 PROTOUCH 23h06'35"
9 EYOB Metkel 71 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 23h07'49"
10 KIPKEMBOI Salim 103 BIKE AID 23h09'35"

Team classification

Rank Team Times Gap
1 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 68h28'58"
2 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 68h33'03" 04'05"
3 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 68h42'02" 13'04"
4 BIKE AID 68h51'23" 22'25"
5 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 68h54'13" 25'15"
6 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 68h56'11" 27'13"
7 ERITREA 69h05'00" 36'02"
8 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 69h18'37" 49'39"
9 RWANDA 69h23'11" 54'13"
10 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 69h24'42" 55'44"
✓✓✓ STAGE 8: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS